Luxury real estate agency
Presnenskaya Embankment, 6c2,
Empire Tower,
3rd entrance, office 4315
Moscow region,
Rublyovo-Uspenskoe highway, Usovo, 100, RC "Residence on Rublyovka", Block G

cottage, 1080 m², in CP Beryozki River Village, lot №14331

Beryozki River Village
Modern cottage with fireplace hall and spa area, 1,080 m²
RUB 884,877,500 $12,500,000 €10,626,000
RUB 819,331 / m² $11,574 / m² €9,839 / m²
4 bedrooms
2 floors
proprietor
1,080 m²
This country cottage of 1080 m² is located in the heart of the village, on a plot of 23 hectares, next to the river. The architecture is based on clear lines and elongated proportions. The facade combines natural textures: long Petersen Kolumba clinker bricks, heat-treated Yakisugi wood and large-format stone form an expressive, restrained palette. Steel frames, metal strip fencing and honeycomb composite elements add precision and industrial rigor to the look. Schüco's thin-profile glazing practically blurs the boundary between house and garden. The interior is dominated by natural materials such as wood, stone and warm-colored textiles. They create a sense of tactile comfort, coziness and visual calm. The space is designed so that the interior "breathes": soft light, panoramic windows and minimalism in details strengthen the connection with nature. The layout is subordinated to life scenarios. In the living room with a fireplace hall it is convenient to gather in the evenings, light a fire and watch a movie with the whole family. The kitchen-dining room is perfect for long dinners and hosting guests. For relaxation, there is a master-block separated from the other bedrooms: a bedroom, study, dressing room and bathroom create an autonomous space for privacy and work. The other bedrooms have their own bathrooms and one of them has access to a terrace with second light. The gym allows you to work out at home without having to adjust to the schedule of fitness clubs. After a workout or a working day, you can swim, warm up and relax on a lounge chair in the SPA-zone, which combines a swimming pool, sauna, hammam and relaxation room. Country life continues on the landscaped plot. The terrace with a barbecue area is suitable for al fresco dining. lounge area for socializing and reading. The second terrace is designed like a Japanese garden - it is a pleasant place to drink tea, listen to the water and enjoy the silence.